Numbers Game
The Numbers Game is a monthly prize draw which raises a significant amount to support WACT restoration projects. The first prize is £100, the second £30 and the third £10. Members contribute £3 a month by standing order for each number they hold and the competition is administered by fundraising officer Rob Searle.

To take part in the game, contact Rob on rob_searle@weyandarun.co.uk or write to him via the WACT Northern Office – Bridge End, Somerswey, Shalford, Guildford, Surrey GU4 8EQ.

Winners

April 2017
First prize of £100: Eddie Fairman from Kingswood with number 22
Second prize of £30: Bill Nicholson from Princes Risborough with number 101
Third prize of £10: Fred Partridge from Lancing with number 73
March 2017
First prize of £100: Peter Crook from Bookham with number 157
Second prize of £30: Michael Hobbs from Godalming with number 82
Third prize of £10: Christopher & Judith Breach from Guildford with number 23
February 2017
First prize of £100: John Sisley from East Grinstead with number 153
Second prize of £30: Michael Hobbs from Godalming with number 52
Third prize of £10: Hugh Smith from Stratford with number 138
January 2017
First prize of £100: Mike Hobbs of Farncombe.
Second prize: of £30: Alan Nicholson of Rotherfield.
Third prize of £10: George & Judith Breach of Guildford.
December 2016
First prize of £100: Kenneth Bacon from Loxwood - 87
Second prize of £30: Christopher & Judith Breach from Guildford - 25
Third prize of £10: Eddie Fairman from Kingswood - 148
November 2016
First prize of £100: Hazel White from Rusper
Second prize of £30: Dr Geoffrey Grime from Ifold
Third prize of £10: Anne Davies from Warnham
October 2016
First prize of £100: June Sinnock from Storrington
Second prize of £30:
Third prize of £10: Richard Wallis from Caterham
September 2016
First prize of £100: Eddie Fairman - 22
Second prize of £30: Julia Simpson - 49
Third prize of £10: June Sinnock - 57
August 2016
First prize of £100: John Smith from Worthing – 103
Second prize of £30: Anthony Maughan from Horsham – 39
Third prize of £10: Eddie Fairman from Kingswood – 151
July 2016
First prize of £100: Hugh Smith from Stratford, London – 140.
Second prize of £30: Philip D Quick from Brighton – 64.
Third prize of £10: Patricia Rowe from Horsham – 51.
June 2016
First prize of £100: Ronald Parker from Balcombe – 111.
Second prize of £30: Malcolm and Susan Brenton from Bramley – 85.
Third prize of £10: Wayne Gilbert from Fareham – 65.
May 2016
First prize of £100: Margaret Darvill from Bramley – 141.
Second prize of £30: David Probett from Crawley – 8.
Third prize of £10: Bill Nicholson from Princes Risborough – 99.
April 2016
First prize of £100: Ruth Wilkinson from Dunsfold – 44.
Second prize of £30: David Burgess from Pulborough – 71.
Third prize of £10: David Probett from Crawley – 8.
March 2016
First prize of £100: June Osborne Sinnock from Storrington – 58.
Second prize of £30: Richard Harverson from Ewhurst – 72.
Third prize of £10: Eddie Fairman from Kingswood – 20.
February 2016
First prize of £100:– Anthony Maughan from Horsham – number 39.
Second prize of £30:– Kenneth Bacon from Loxwood number 89.
Third prize of £10: Brian Jeffries from Felbridge – number 159.
January 2016
First prize of £100: Alan Nicholson, from Rotherfield – number 112.
Second prize of £30: Raymond Crane, from Dover – number 34.
Third prize of £10: David Pegg, from Guildford – number 102.
December 2015
First prize of £152: Julia Simpson from Henfield – number 50.
Second prize of £76: Geoffrey Perks from Horsham – number 32.
Third prize of £38: John Smith from Worthing – number 104.
November 2015
First prize of £151: Ian and Sharon Watling from Ramsey, Isle of Man – number 108.
Second prize of £75.50: David King, from Crawley – number 95.
Third prize of £37.75: Mary Thorton from Goring-by-Sea – number 13.
October 2015
First prize of £151: Raymond Chick from Adversane – number 90.
Second prize of £75.50: Mike Hobbs from Godalming – number 52.
Third prize of £37.75: Mrs Patricia Rowe from Horsham – number 51.
September 2015
First prize of £147: Hazel White from Horsham, West Sussex – number 4.
Second prize of £73.50: Peter Crook from Bookham, Surrey – number 92.
Third prize of £36.75: Allan Glide from Mere, Wiltshire – number 62.
August 2015
First prize of £145: Dr Geoffrey Grimes from Ifold – number 60.
Second prize of £72.50: Hugh Smith from Stratford – number 140.
Third prize of £36.25: Hilda Waddington from Ferndown – number 105.
July 2015
First prize of £145: James Collins from Lewes – number 1
Second prize of £72.50: Hazel White from Rusper – number 4
Third prize of £36.25: Erika Browning from Horsham – number 120
June 2015
First prize of £141: Christopher Rogers from Hambledon – number 15
Second prize of £70.50: Frederick Partridge from Lancing – number 76
Third prize of £35.25: Richard Wallis from Caterham – number 29
May 2015
First prize of £126: David Burgess from Ashington – number 69
Second prize of £63: Eddie Fairman, from Kingswood – number 21
Third prize of £31.50: Malcolm and Susan Brenton from Bramley – number 48
April 2015
First prize of £95: John Lee of Wisborough Green – number 36.
Second prize of £47.50: Ruth Wilkinson of Dunsfold – number 42.
Third prize of £23.75: W.L. Nicholson of Princes Risborough – number 99.
March 2015
First prize of £130: Member from Guildford – number 24.
Second prize of £65: Stuart Elms from Worthing – number 59.
Third prize of £32.50: Richard Pellett from Lancing – number 81.
February 2015
First prize of £128: Richard Harverson from Ewhurst – number 72.
Second prize of £64: Ian Fairclough from Worthing – number 9.
Third prize of £32: Angela Funnell of Fetcham – number 93.
January 2015
First prize of £128: William Judd from Godalming – number 124.
Second prize of £64: John Smith from Worthing – number 104.
Third prize of £32: June Osbourne Sinnock of Storrington – number 55.